Facebook LinkedIn Made Easy

Shareholder Pattern – Category

NATIONAL FOODS LIMITED
Pattern of Shareholding As of June 30, 2017
Categories of Shareholders Shareholders Shares Held Percentage
Directors and their spouse(s) and minor children
ABDUL MAJEED13,959,9743.82
ABRAR HASAN110,218,2629.86
ZAHID MAJEED16,101,6625.89
EBRAHIM QASSIM11,763,5661.70
NOREEN HASAN119,7000.02
MRS. SAADIA NAVEED1673,3500.65
EHSAN ALI MALIK15000
Associated Companies, undertakings and related parties
ASSOCIATED TEXTILE CONSULTANTS (PVT) LTD134,357,72433.16
Executives
Public Sector Companies and Corporations 21,017,0740.98
Banks, development finance institutions, non-banking
finance companies, insurance companies, takaful, modarabas
and pension funds
7240,1740.23
Mutual Funds
CDC – TRUSTEE AKD INDEX TRACKER FUND18,1500.01
General Public
a. Local171428,597,77327.60
b. Foreign15000.00
Foreign Companies716,572,95016
Others2775,4970.07
Totals1767103,606,856100.00
Share holders holding 5% or more Shares Held Percentage
ASSOCIATED TEXTILE CONSULTANTS (PVT) LTD34,357,72433.16
KINGSWAY FUND-FRONTIER CONSUMER FRANCHISES13,675,10013.20
KHAWAR M. BUTT12,729,45412.29
ABRAR HASAN10,218,2629.86
ZAHID MAJEED6,101,6625.89

Shareholder Pattern – Slabs

NATIONAL FOODS LIMITED
Pattern of Shareholding
As of June 30, 2017
Number Of Shareholders Shareholdings’Slab Total Shares Held
6641to10027,293
505101to500141,891
176501to1000136,508
2371001to5000609,556
665001to10000493,472
3810001to15000448,056
1115001to20000203,812
820001to25000185,300
425001to30000110,674
630001to35000190,390
335001to40000116,950
240001to4500081,954
545001to50000238,054
950001to55000464,406
160001to6500060,042
165001to7000065,700
1150001to155000154,564
1160001to165000161,300
1225001to230000230,000
1270001to275000275,000
1320001to325000321,730
1405001to410000409,180
2425001to430000858,652
1535001to540000535,040
1620001to625000624,000
3670001to6750002,020,050
1705001to710000706,450
1745001to750000747,016
1825001to830000826,740
1845001to850000846,000
1955001to960000958,500
11015001to10200001,016,400
11115001to11200001,116,728
11175001to11800001,175,800
11215001to12200001,218,750
11250001to12550001,252,514
11760001to17650001,763,566
11770001to17750001,772,642
13955001to39600003,959,974
16100001to61050006,101,662
110215001to1022000010,218,262
112725001to1273000012,729,454
113675001to1368000013,675,100
134355001to3436000034,357,724
1767103,606,856

© 2018 National Foods, All Rights Reserved.
Last updated on: January, 2018